LU00455 - The Provision of Printing and Production Services
Details
- Topic
- Printing services
- Published
- 1 February 2017
- Submission
- 10 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University wishes to enter into a framework agreement with a contractor(s) to supply Printing and Production Services. The University will have varying requirements, therefore the services/products requested in this tender document are including those specified below but not limiting to those services. Specific requirements will be agreed with the successful contract on the award of each job. Creative and Print Services manage all Print Buying for Loughborough University and also provide a broad range of integrated creative services covering graphic, digital and web design, social media, video and photography. Creative and Print Services have a full range of in-house print and postal services including a modern in-house print facility which includes high volume black & white printing, full colour digital printing, large format and full colour digital Offset (SRA3). Postal services cover inbound and outbound mail and parcel deliveries to students and staff on campus. Creative and Print Services undertake work primarily for the University and some external clients (associated with the University) and other commercial organisations. There is a need within the department to establish agreements direct with printers to fulfil printing requirements beyond the capabilities of the in-house provision. Please note that this will form part of the framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2017
About the buyer
Loughborough University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79810000 · Printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LU00455 - The Provision of Printing and Production Services.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to LU00455 - The Provision of Printing and Production Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 910£22.4bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Loughborough University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
