Closed tender

INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF REPLACEMENT SWIMMING POOL LIGHTING AT COTSWOLD LEISURE CENTRE

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Construction work of leisure facilities
Published
3 February 2017
Submission
17 March 2017

Tender description

Cotswold Leisure Centre is located at Tetbury Road, Cirencester GL7 1US. The purpose of this project is to appoint a contractor for the supply and installation of replacement swimming pool lighting at the facility. The works will include Liaising with the client to co-ordinate and plan the works; Provide the necessary safe access to undertake the works; Carrying out a survey of the existing electrical installation to establish how the existing lighting is wired and controlled. The contract will be awarded on the basis of the tender who is the most economically advantageous.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 February 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 March 2017

About the buyer

Cotswold District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF REPLACEMENT SWIMMING POOL LIGHTING AT COTSWOLD LEISURE CENTRE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF REPLACEMENT SWIMMING POOL LIGHTING AT COTSWOLD LEISURE CENTRE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cotswold District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.