Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
1 February 2017

Tender description

Trafford Borough Council, on behalf of the Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA), is seeking proposals from providers to deliver a range of IAPT compliant Talking Therapies to be delivered in parallel with the expansion of the Personalised Support element of the existing Working Well Pilot Programme. The maximum value of this contract is 1 500 000 GBP and the contract duration will be 25 months from 1.3.2016. The purpose of the Talking Therapies Service is to establish if, providing an integrated holistic offer of Personalised Support combined with expedient access to IAPT provision, will improve employment outcomes for clients accessing the Working Well expansion. These services will be delivered across the Greater Manchester conurbation which includes the following local authorities: Bolton, Bury, Manchester, Oldham, Rochdale, Salford, Stockport, Tameside, Trafford, Wigan. Trafford Borough Council, on behalf of the Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA), is seeking proposals from providers to deliver a range of IAPT compliant Talking Therapies to be delivered in parallel with the expansion of the Personalised Support element of the existing Working Well Pilot Programme. The maximum value of this contract is 1 500 000 GBP and the contract duration will be 25 months from 1.3.2016. The purpose of the Talking Therapies Service is to establish if, providing an integrated holistic offer of Personalised Support combined with expedient access to IAPT provision, will improve employment outcomes for clients accessing the Working Well expansion. These services will be delivered across the Greater Manchester conurbation which includes the following local authorities: Bolton, Bury, Manchester, Oldham, Rochdale, Salford, Stockport, Tameside, Trafford, Wigan.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 January 2016
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trafford Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.