Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 21,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender for the commission of a 0-5 years Healthy Child Programme in 2017. Submissions are required via the e:tendering portal https://iewm.bravosolution.co.uk/sotandstaffordshireauthorities This call for competition is for Stoke-on-Trent City Council to commission a 0-5 years Healthy Child Programme in 2017. The Provider will work in partnership with wider children, young people and families' services and ensure appropriate and effective pathways are in place to support and specialist services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2017
- Completed: Award published1 February 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
236 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
