Framework Agreement for the Supply & Maintenance of C02 Detection Analysers.Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Crowcon Detection Instruments Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment
- Published
- 4 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Framework Agreement for the Supply & Maintenance of C02 Detection Analysers.This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 February 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2021
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50413100 · Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply & Maintenance of C02 Detection Analysers.Published for completeness, see description for details.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
