Awarded contract

Derwent Housing Association Limited trading as Derwent Living grounds Maintenance Services

Details

Supplier(s)
NA
Value
GBP 5,686,170
Duration
10 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
2 February 2017

Tender description

The provision of Grounds maintenance Services to all stock owned and managed by Derwent Living. The anticipated annual value excluding Vat of the contract: Grounds Maintenance - 493,617.00 Fly tipping - 55,000.00 Tree works - 20,000.00 The Contract will be for an initial term of five (5) years with an option for the contracting authority at its sole discretion to extend the contract for a further five in total (3+2) years giving a total possible contract duration often (10) years. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access free of charge at: http://www.echelonconsultancy.co.uk/edocs Additional information can be obtained at: Sarah Baxter Telephone: +44 1707339800 E-mail: derwent@echelonconsultancy.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2017
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

DERWENT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Derwent Housing Association Limited trading as Derwent Living grounds Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Derwent Housing Association Limited trading as Derwent Living grounds Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to DERWENT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.