Counselling services
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Topic
- Counselling services
- Published
- 3 February 2017
- Submission
- 6 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Cornwall Council seeks to appoint a suitably supplier to provide staff counselling service. Counselling must be offered in person and via phone calls and the provider must accept self referrals as well as referrals from the Council's occupational health team. It is estimated that 425 individuals will access the service per year, approximately 272 referred via occupational health clinicians and 153 self-referral via phone. The estimated value of the contract is 80 000 GBP per year. The Council anticipates the Contract Award to take place during March 2017, with service commencement on 1.4.2017. Cornwall Council seeks to appoint a suitably supplier to provide staff counselling service. Counselling must be offered in person and via phone calls and the provider must accept self referrals as well as referrals from the Council's occupational health team. It is estimated that 425 individuals will access the service per year, approximately 272 referred via occupational health clinicians and 153 self-referral via phone. The estimated value of the contract is 80 000 per year. The Council anticipates the Contract Award to take place during March 2017, with service commencement on 1.4.2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2017
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Counselling services.
Related topics
Topics related to Counselling services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
