Contract Award Notice for the Provision of a Night Caretaking and Concierge Service at Cotswold Supported Housing Temporary Accommodation Hostel.
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- Sector Security
- Value
- GBP 119,390
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 2 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Chorley Council has awarded a contract for Provision of a Night Caretaking and Concierge Service at Cotswold Supported Housing Temporary Accommodation Hostel. This contract opportunity was advertised on Contracts Finder and the Chest on 26th September 2016 and the closing date for receipt of tenders was 24th October 2016. The successful contractor is an SME
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2016
- Completed: Award published2 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2019
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for the Provision of a Night Caretaking and Concierge Service at Cotswold Supported Housing Temporary Accommodation Hostel..
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
