Contract Award Notice for Building Services Engineering (M & E) for Proposed Digital Office park, Euxton Lane, Chorley, a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Project
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Value
- GBP 66,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- Published
- 2 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Chorley Council has awarded a contract for Building Services Engineering (M & E) for the Proposed Digital Office Park, Euxton Lane, Chorley, a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Project. This contract opportunity was published on Contracts Finder and the Chest on 3rd November 2016 and the closing date for receipt of tenders was 24th November 2016. The successful contractor is not an SME
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2016
- Completed: Award published2 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2018
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for Building Services Engineering (M & E) for Proposed Digital Office park, Euxton Lane, Chorley, a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Project.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
