Expired contract

CCHR16B23 - Provision of Executive Search for a Chief Engineer for the ESMCP

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
3 February 2017

Tender description

Contract awarded to Headstrong Consultants to perform an executive search for a Chief Engineer for the ESMCP. Please see attached for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 July 2017

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCHR16B23 - Provision of Executive Search for a Chief Engineer for the ESMCP.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.