Expired contract

Award Notice - Software Maintenance Package

Details

Value
GBP 74,947
Duration
3 years
Topic
Educational software package
Published
1 February 2017

Tender description

Virtualisation and private cloud software - service support and upgrade contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2019

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice - Software Maintenance Package, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.