Closed tender

Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

Details

Value
GBP 9,000,000
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
5 December 2017
Submission
19 January 2018

Tender description

Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of a Car Parking solution and equipment (including ANPR). For the purpose of this procurement process, we are undertaking a joint procurement with Dover District Council, Shepway District Council, Thanet District Council and Ashford Borough Council. A full description of requirements is provided within the Invitation to Tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 January 2018

About the buyer

Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.