Tender for Provision of Supported Living for Adults with Learning Disabilities PPL5- 3LD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Choice Support
- Value
- GBP 1,239,664
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 8 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award: The contract was awarded for existing accommodation-based care and support services for adults with a learning disability. The service comprises of 20 flats providing care and accommodation to a total of 22 people. Contract term 5 years with option to extend for 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 November 2016
- Completed: Award published8 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2022
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Provision of Supported Living for Adults with Learning Disabilities PPL5- 3LD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Provision of Supported Living for Adults with Learning Disabilities PPL5- 3LD, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
