Social work and related services
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Hales Group Ltd, Choice Support, Vibrance
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 7 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
ECC is carrying out a re-procurement exercise on a number of existing care and support packages currently being delivered at three supported living schemes in Essex. There are a total of 6 packages to be awarded across these schemes. ECC is seeking to award a contract to the successful bidder(s) for a period of 3 years. This procurement is divided into three lots, based on the location of the supported living scheme. Bidders are able to provide bids on each lot individually and there is no limitation on the number of lots that can be bid upon. This procurement will be conducted on ECC's e-procurement portal, and to view this opportunity please use the following link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=272553684. Please note to view this opportunity on the ECC e-procurement portal the access code J2X4329DF4 is required. This date for the return of all tender documents will be 15th September 2017. The delivery of care and support services to 2 existing adults within a supported living scheme at 56 Kenilworth Place, Basildon, SS15 4DG. The delivery of care and support services to 2 existing adults within a supported living scheme at 60 Kenilworth Place, Basildon, SS15 4DG. The delivery of care and support services to 2 existing adults within a supported living scheme at 8 Middle Cloister, Billericay, CM11 2AL.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2017
- Completed: Award published7 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 October 2020
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work and related services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to Social work and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
