Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Details
- Buyer
- Network Homes
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- District heating
- Published
- 4 December 2017
- Submission
- 12 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Network Homes (NH) invites expressions of interest from suitably experienced and qualified Service Providers (SP) capable of providing the following (as set out in detail in the Term Brief): — annual servicing, responsive maintenance including breakdown call out cover, and replacement of boilers and associated systems to individual tenanted properties, — safety inspections, servicing, planned preventative maintenance, breakdowns, responsive repairs, breakdown call out cover, including replacements and installations, to communal gas fired, oil fired and solid fuel appliances, communal heating systems and renewable technology within properties owned/managed by NH, in accordance with the tender documents. Network Homes (NH) invites expressions of interest from suitably experienced and qualified Service Providers (SP) capable of providing the following (as set out in detail in the Term Brief): — annual servicing, responsive maintenance including breakdown call out cover, and replacement of boilers and associated systems to individual tenanted properties, — safety inspections, servicing, planned preventative maintenance, breakdowns, responsive repairs, breakdown call out cover, including replacements and installations, to communal gas fired, oil fired and solid fuel appliances, communal heating systems and renewable technology within properties owned/managed by NH, in accordance with the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2018
About the buyer
Network Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09323000 · District heating
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
