Quality, Assurance & Governance - Advisory and Support Services
Details
- Published
- 4 December 2017
- Submission
- 28 February 2018
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Quality, Assurance & Governance - Advisory and Support Services This notice is to confirm the intent to issue tender documentation for services identified in OJEU reference:2017/S 231-481745 We apologise for the delay in issuing the documentation and will be publishing an F14 Notice as a corrigendum on dates in due course. Currently we are refining a specification prior to publication to ensure it is fit for purpose following some late feedback from one of our stakeholders. We apologise for any inconvenience which may be caused in this regard and aim to publish tender documentation within the next 7 working days.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2018
About the buyer
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Quality, Assurance & Governance - Advisory and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 262£902.1m
- 109£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 58£62.9m
- 56£12.4bn
- 53£46.4m
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
