Awarded contract

Helicopters

Details

Value
USD 10,000,000
Topic
Helicopters
Published
7 December 2017

Tender description

The provision of support for the TITAN AUXILIARY POWER UNIT (APU) for the T-62T-2B Chinook and T-62-40C7EH Merlin helicopters. The provision of support for the TITAN AUXILIARY POWER UNIT (APU) for the T-62T-2B Chinook and T-62-40C7EH Merlin helicopters.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published7 December 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34711500 · Helicopters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.