Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Supplier(s)
Affinity Trust
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
5 December 2017

Tender description

Specialist care and support for people with learning disabilities and/or autism, who display behaviour that challenges, including those with a mental health condition, following an inpatient stay. The council is establishing a step up /step down service for up to four people with a learning disability and /or autism who are currently placed out of area in either low secure or specialist placements. Specialist care and support for people with learning disabilities and /or autism, who display behaviour that challenges, including those with a mental health condition, following an inpatient stay. The council is establishing a step up /step down service for up to 4 people with a learning disability and /or autism who are currently placed out of area in either low secure or specialist placements) (subject to contract review and budget availability). The procurement has been conducted using the restricted procedure under Light Touch.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.