GB-Lowestoft: Request for Quotation for Four Acoustic Doppler Current Profilers and two seabed frames
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Marine equipment
- Published
- 8 December 2017
- Submission
- 15 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
1.Four Acoustic Doppler Current Profilers (ADCPs) 2.8 x ADCP Batteries 3.Software 4.Seabed Frame FOR FULL DETAILS DOWNLOAD THE TENDER PACKAGE AT https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WTWYN26975
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2017
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34930000 · Marine equipment
- 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 98360000 · Marine services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Lowestoft: Request for Quotation for Four Acoustic Doppler Current Profilers and two seabed frames.
- Open tender
8827 - CANCELLED SEE TENDER PROCESS 8867!
- Open tender
SSE Distribution Marine Survey DPS
- Open tender
SSE Transmission Marine Subsea Survey DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
