GB-Brighton: Provision of Dental Laboratory Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Dental practice and related services
- Published
- 4 December 2017
- Submission
- 14 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Production of dental prosthesis & indirect restorative devices in timely fashion, at the request of Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust Special Care Dental Service's clinicians. Please access the tender documents via www.delta-esourcing.com The Access code is: 2S3KC4BD8W. If you experience any problems please contact the Delta Helpdesk on 0845 270 7050 or by email to helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com for further assistance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2017
About the buyer
Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Brighton: Provision of Dental Laboratory Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,577£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
