Awarded contract

Engines and engine parts for military aerospace equipment

Details

Value
GBP 6,600,000
Topic
Engines and engine parts for military aerospace equipment
Published
8 December 2017

Tender description

The provision of 3 years of support to the Rolls-Royce BR710 engines fitted to the Royal Air Force Sentinel fleet. The provision of 3 years of support to the Rolls-Royce BR710 engines fitted to the Royal Air Force Sentinel fleet. The support consists of engine monitoring, expert technical committee advice, and the refurbishment of 2 engines.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35641100 · Engines and engine parts for military aerospace equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Engines and engine parts for military aerospace equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.