Encompass- Marketing Assistance
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 4 December 2017
- Submission
- 18 December 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OPPORTUNITY Encompass LATC Marketing Assistance Encompass LATC LTD is a local authority trading company wholly owned by The London Borough of Sutton (Sutton Council) and is seeking quotations from suitably qualified organisations for the provision of Marketing Assistance The contract will initially be for a period of 1 Year commencing on or around 8th January 2018 with the option to extend certain elements of the contract for a further 2 years at the discretion of Encompass LATC LTD Encompass LATC LTD is tendering this quotation through the London Tenders e-tendering portal. Prospective bidders are advised to register their interest by going to https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf Sutton Council currently contracts with a diverse group of voluntary, statutory, partnership, social enterprise, consortium, mutuals and private sector providers. This list is not exhaustive and encourages a range of organisations, regardless of size, to apply for this provision. Encompass shall not be bound to accept the lowest cost nor any quotation, and reserves the right to accept all or part of your bid. The award of contract shall be based on the most economically advantageous quotation submitted. Deadline for submission of a completed Quotation Questionnaire is Monday 18th December at Midnight. Clarification interviews for shortlisted suppliers will take place on Wednesday 3rd January 2018 Keywords: Strategy, Marketing, Digital Innovation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Encompass- Marketing Assistance.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Encompass- Marketing Assistance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
