Car Parking Solution and Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 8 December 2017
- Submission
- 19 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of a Car Parking solution and equipment, This procurement process is undertaking as a joint procurement with Dover District Council, Shepway District Council, Thanet District Council and Ashford Borough Council. Instructions to Suppliers: Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal (ww.kentbusinessportal.org.uk). Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account on the portal. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the documentation provided and be able to access the tender documents. The tender documents are required to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 13:00 on Friday 19 January 2018. Questions and Communication - Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the Message Facility (once registered).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2018
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car Parking Solution and Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to Car Parking Solution and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
