Expired contract
Award - PMCP - Electron Microscope
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carl Zeiss Ltd, Medical Division
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Scanning electron microscopes
- Published
- 6 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice - Call for Competition from the NWUPC HVLE framework. Agreement LAB3054NW Lot 7. The contract is funded by the 2014-2020 European Structural Investment Funds (ESI Funds) specifically the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) The Project Reference: 16RI6P01303.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 September 2017
- Completed: Award published6 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
University of Plymouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38511100 · Scanning electron microscopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Plymouth.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
