Alternative Provider of Primary Care Medical Services - NHS Hillingdon CCG
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,652,280
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 5 December 2017
- Submission
- 19 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS Hillingdon Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) wishes to invite suitably qualified and experienced providers to submit tenders for a new Alternative Provider of Primary Care Medical Services opportunity. The successful bidder will be expected to provide Personal Medical Services to the local population in South Hillingdon for a new General Practice created by bringing together two registered patient lists at the Hesa Primary Care Centre. In undertaking this procurement the Contracting Authority is seeking to offer all patients improved access to NHS primary medical care services, including vulnerable and hard to reach patients, while promoting innovation and the development of an integrated hub of primary care services working with partner organisations. The CCG anticipates awarding a contract for 5 years to the successful bidder, with no option for further extension. The Services to which this Procurement relates fall within Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the "Regulations"). As such, this procurement is being run as a bespoke, single-stage application process akin to the Open Procedure. Hillingdon CCG does not intend to hold itself bound by any of the Regulations, save those applicable to Schedule 3 services. This opportunity is also being advertised in OJEU. Interested Providers, intending to participate in the procurement process are now invited to register their interest and access the procurement documents (QQ, Service Specification, Bidder Instructions etc.) via the electronic procurement portal EU-Supply available at https://nhssbs.eu-supply.com. REGISTRATION ON THE EU-SUPPLY SITE IS COMPLETELY FREE OF CHARGE. Once you have logged into the EU-Supply Portal, SEARCH FOR TENDER REFERENCE 29914 **The DEADLINE for submissions of bid responses, which must be submitted through the EU-Supply Portal, is midday, Friday 19 January 2018** Attached to this notice is a guide to using EU Supply. If you need technical support on the EU-Supply Portal, please contact the EU-Supply Helpdesk on 0800 840 2050 or support@eu-supply.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2018
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alternative Provider of Primary Care Medical Services - NHS Hillingdon CCG.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
