Advertising and marketing services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,880,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 4 December 2017
- Submission
- 22 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The University of Gloucestershire (UoG) requires experienced and reputable suppliers to provide marketing, communication and brand services for a 3-year Framework agreement starting on 7 March 2018. The contracts will be awarded in the following three lots: — Lot 1 Media buying, — Lot 2 Creative, brand, and messaging, — Lot 3 PR services It is anticipated that three suppliers will be appointed in each lot and call-offs will be made by either directly appointing the lot winner or conducting a mini competition between all of the suppliers in the relevant lot. The University reserves the right to extend the framework agreement by 1 year. The procurement process will be conducted an Open Procedure in accordance with Regulation 27 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Please refer to the Brief contained in Appendix A of the invitation to tender. Please refer to the Brief contained in Appendix A of the Invitation to tender. Please refer to the Brief contained in Appendix A of the invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2018
About the buyer
University of Gloucestershire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Gloucestershire.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
