Tender for the provision of Cash Collection Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kings Armoured Security Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 28 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is inviting tenders for the provision of Cash Collection and Counting Services. The Council has a requirement for secure cash collection and counting services for a number of sites; namely car parking machines within Ilkeston and Long Eaton, Leisure Centres throughout the Borough, Erewash Museum and Ilkeston and Long Eaton Town Halls. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents. The initial contract period is 12 months with an option to extend for two further periods of 12 months subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance. The deadline for expressing interest and downloading the tender documents is 4pm on 2nd October 2017. The deadline for returning completed tender documents is 12pm on 9th October 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 November 2017
- Completed: Award published28 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2019
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of Cash Collection Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
