Closed tender

Software package and information systems

Details

Value
EUR 1
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 December 2017
Submission
9 January 2018

Tender description

The HSE are seeking tenders from qualified service providers of enterprise architecture paltforms for the supply, modification (if necessary), installation, integration, implementation, and on-going support of a centrally hosted National Enterprise Architecture Platform to design architectural building blocks to develop better digital solutions that align to organisational, legislative and reporting requirements. Please see tender documents which are available to download at www.etenders.gov.ie.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 January 2018

About the buyer

Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.