RMCB 027 - Maintenance of Sewage Plant and Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Chris Breeze Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Sewage plant equipment
- Published
- 2 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the inspection and servicing of sewage plant equipment at various Shropshire Council maintained properties. There are approximately 78 sewage plants, gulley pots and grease traps and the type of properties are primary and secondary schools. Other types of property include fire stations, libraries, visitor centres, maintenance depots and gypsy sites. It further comprises a 24 hour 365 days per year emergency breakdown repair service for sewage plant equipment. The contract is for an initial period of 12 months renewable annually for a maximum of up to 4 years commencing on 1st April 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2017
- Completed: Award published2 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45252130 · Sewage plant equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
