Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance of plant

Details

Value
GBP 391,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance of plant
Published
30 November 2017

Tender description

Blackpool Borough Council and BFW Management Ltd trading as Atlas (on behalf of Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust) have appointed a single provider for the maintenance and periodic servicing of air conditioning and air handling plants. The contractor shall carry out the maintenance and periodic servicing of air conditioning and air handling plant for Blackpool Borough Council and for BFW Management Ltd trading as Atlas. The Contract will also be available for use by the Council's wholly owned subsidiaries including the below. Please note it is not a guarantee the companies will utilise the framework: Blackpool Entertainment Company Ltd. Registered Address: 1 Bickerstaffe Square, Talbot Road, Blackpool, FY1 3AH.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance of plant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance of plant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.