Legal Casework Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 1 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A Legal Case work management system is required for use by the East Midlands Police Legal Services (EMPLS) Department. The system will be accessed by around 40 users who will require access from a variety of East Midlands and other locations. Specific functional requirements are contained within the Business Requirements section of the tender documentation. Documents are available from the EU Supply 'Bluelight' E-tendering website https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=20307&B=BLUELIGHT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2017
- Completed: Award published1 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2021
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Casework Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Casework Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
