Expired contract

Insurance services

Details

Value
EUR 591,089
Duration
3 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
30 November 2017

Tender description

The Cross Agency Insurance Group established in 1994 consists of the following agencies: IDA Ireland, Enterprise Ireland, National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI), Science Foundation Ireland, Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland (SEAI) and Competition and Consumer Protection Commission have jointly approached the procurement of insurance cover. We in conjunction with our brokers Willis Risk Services (Ireland) Ltd propose to tender for Insurance underwriting services across the existing classes of insurance. This will be a two stage process 1) Pre-qualification stage, and 2) Request for Tender issue to qualified underwriters from stage 1. Property Damage / Business Interruption/Terrorism. Employers Liability/Public & Products Liability. Computers. Engineering. Motor Fleet. Directors and Officers Liability. Employment Practices Liability. Professional Indemnity. Crime. Cyber. Personal Accident/Travel. Marine.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 June 2016
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 May 2019

About the buyer

National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insurance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Insurance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.