Closed tender

Human resources management consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Human resources management consultancy services
Published
1 December 2017
Submission
5 January 2018

Tender description

The Salvation Army Housing Association (saha) is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide a range of human resource services to support its HR department. The services that the successful supplier will be expected to provide are set out in the Selection Questionnaire and tender documents for this procurement. The Salvation Army Housing Association (saha) is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide a range of human resources services to support its HR department. the services that the successful supplier will be required to provide are set out in the Selection Questionnaire and tender documents for this procurement. It is envisaged that the contract with the successful supplier will last for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years at saha's discretion, giving a maximum potential term of 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 January 2018

About the buyer

Salvation Army Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Human resources management consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Human resources management consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salvation Army Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.