Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sutton Housing Partnership Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The London Borough of Sutton has commissioned a targeted housing support service for older people aged 55+ who are resident in the borough. The overall aim of the service is to support older people with high level housing support needs, across all tenures, to continue to live independently in their own homes for as long as possible, make responsible choices and take appropriate action to retain their accommodation. The London Borough of Sutton has commissioned a targeted housing support service for older people aged 55+ who are resident in the borough. The overall aim of the service is to support older people with high level housing support needs, across all tenures, to continue to live independently in their own homes for as long as possible, make responsible choices and take appropriate action to retain their accommodation. The weighting for this contract opportunity are listed in the tender documentation. Quality 70 % and Price 30 %. Please refer to the contract documentation for further information. This procurement is being undertaken under regulation 75(1), Section 7 (Social and Other Specific Services) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2017
- Completed: Award published28 November 2017Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
