GB-Swansea: Swansea Cleaning Services
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 27 November 2017
- Submission
- 8 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cleaning services. Request for Quotation for the provision of cleaning services at Trinity House's Depot in Kings Dock, Swansea. The full Request for Quotation document is available upon request by way of email to etender@trinityhouse.co.uk . All enquiries and queries must be sent to the aforementioned email address.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2017
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Swansea: Swansea Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
