Contract for the supply of antibiotics and IV fluids under a dynamic purchasing system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bowmed Ibisqus Ltd, Sandoz, Wockhardt UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,607,559
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 1 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Contracting Authority has established a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) and this award notice confirms the completion of the second call off competition (round 1a). The DPS will be used to maintain a stockpile of various antibiotic and IV products with each individual call off confirming product types and volumes. This is linked to the original DPS notice, link to notice; https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/b8b4a4bd-64f1-49cb-aaf3-a3d89aa4ed01
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 October 2017
- Completed: Award published1 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2018
About the buyer
Department of Health Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the supply of antibiotics and IV fluids under a dynamic purchasing system.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health Northern Ireland.
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 1£454.0k
- 642£2.6bn
- 388£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
