Contract for the supply of antibiotcs and IV fluids for the treatment of influenza related secondary bacterial infections
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Various medicinal products
- Published
- 30 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Contracting Authority has established a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) and this award notice confirms the completion of the first call off competition. The DPS will be used to maintain a stockpile of various antibiotic and IV products with each individual call off confirming products types and volumes. Details of the actual antibiotics and IV products required are detailed in the PQQ documentation - actual volumes required will only be confirmed within the invitation to offer documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2017
- Completed: Award published30 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33690000 · Various medicinal products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
