Contract for the Provision of Security Services for Wirral Community NHS Foundation Trust
Details
- Published
- 28 November 2017
- Submission
- 5 January 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This procurement is a “two stage” restricted process.in line with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Bidders need to complete and submit the Supplier Questionnaire (SQ) by the time and date included within the timetable. Do not submit the tender response document until the SQ has been evaluated. Successful bidders will then be invited to the Invitation to Tender stage. The purpose of including the specification at this stage is to inform Bidders as the scope of the procurement. Keywords: security
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2018
About the buyer
Wirral Community Health & Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Security Services for Wirral Community NHS Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Community Health & Care NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
