Award-Strategic Planning, Creative Development and Production of Advertising Services
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 27 November 2017
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Award- The purpose of this call was to appoint a service provider for the provision of Advertising Services – Strategic planning, creative development and production for SEAI. Numbers of tenders received: Stage 1: 9; and Stage 2: 3 Name and address of company awarded the contract: Cawley Nea Ltd 41a Blackberry Lane Rathmines, Dublin 6 and with registration number 184272 Date of contract award: 01/09/2016 for one year with option to extend for further 2 years Value of contract: Estimated total value is €100,000/annum over 3 years. Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: 1. Creativity of campaign proposed, as detailed in Appendix I, including rationale, relevance to target audience. (40 points, minimum score required = 32 points) 2. Insight from campaign critique, as detailed in Appendix II, including logical review of campaign creativity, relevance and messaging. (20 points, minimum score required = 16 points) 3. Cost (40 points) 20 points of the cost score were allocated to the cost of the sample campaign (Appendix I of RFT) The remaining 20 points of the cost score were allocated on the basis of the hourly rates outlined in the Pricing Schedule (Appendix 2 of RFT) for the following roles or equivalent o Account Manager (25 hours) o Creative Director (10 hours) o Senior Designer (30 hours)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 November 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award-Strategic Planning, Creative Development and Production of Advertising Services.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award-Strategic Planning, Creative Development and Production of Advertising Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
