Expired contract
Aircraft and spacecraft
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- Avoir
- Value
- GBP 111,600
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Aircraft and spacecraft
- Published
- 29 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of a leased single engine piston high wing aircraft as per tender documentation. Lease of aircraft for aerial photography.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2017
- Completed: Award published29 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 October 2021
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34700000 · Aircraft and spacecraft
- 34711110 · Fixed-wing aircrafts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aircraft and spacecraft.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Aircraft and spacecraft, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
