Advertising services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cawley Nea Ltd
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 27 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The purpose of this call was to appoint a service provider for the provision of Advertising Services — Strategic planning, creative development and production for SEAI. In addition to experience in traditional advertising mediums, the successful service provider should have digital, social networking and direct marketing capability. The contract will be for a period of one year, with, at SEAI's sole discretion an option to extend the contract for up to two additional years. Contract awarded for one year with option to extend for additional two further year. Estimated annual value of contract is 100 000 EUR
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2016
- Completed: Award published27 November 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
