Closed tender

1850/361/EML/NW/17 Battery Testing System Cancelled

Details

Value
GBP 290,000
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
30 November 2017
Submission
4 January 2018

Tender description

1850/361/EML/NW/17 Battery Testing System The University of Sheffield wishes to invite tenders for the provision of a Battery Testing System on behalf of the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, North West Group in Preston, Lancashire. Scope of Requirement The objective is to procure a battery testing system suitable for the testing of cell, module and pack level battery assemblies in battery modules for automotive, aerospace and domestic energy storage applications. Tender Process and Documentation: This procurement is an EU open procedure carried out in accordance with the Regulations (The Public Procurement Regulations 2015) Tender documentation may be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 4th of January 2018 at 12 noon (UK time).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 November 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 January 2018

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus
  • 38540000 · Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1850/361/EML/NW/17 Battery Testing System Cancelled.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1850/361/EML/NW/17 Battery Testing System Cancelled, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.