Young Persons Drug and Alcohol Service
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- WE ARE WITH YOU (FORMERLY ADDACTION)
- Value
- GBP 4,050,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Kent County Council (KCC) is commissioning a specialist Young Person's Drug and Alcohol service to reduce the harm caused by substance misuse and to improve the health and wellbeing of children and young people in Kent. In order to obtain the tender documentation and specification for this service please visit the www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 November 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Young Persons Drug and Alcohol Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
