Request for Quotation: SPEECH AND LANGUAGE for Bromley Children Project (BCP) early intervention and prevention services within the Children and Family Centres and other related venues
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,200
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 November 2017
- Submission
- 15 December 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Interventions for parents with their children to identify speech and language delay, disorders, and general poor language acquisition and put in place remedies. Techniques shared with parents should be affordable and easy for parents to duplicate at no/low cost at home with their children. No duplication of existing statutory Health services Keywords: speech and language, parenting, language skills
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
394 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation: SPEECH AND LANGUAGE for Bromley Children Project (BCP) early intervention and prevention services within the Children and Family Centres and other related venues.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
