Request for Quotation: SKILLS DEVELOPMENT for Bromley Children Project (BCP) early intervention and prevention services within the Children and Family Centres and other related venues
Details
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 November 2017
- Submission
- 15 December 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Activities to support adults to gain a range of skills that will support entry into the workforce; voluntary or paid. These activities could focus on either a specific skills set or a more general a range of skills. This should be proactive and parents should leave with identifiable new skills and have been signposted to relevant further/higher education or skills development courses as appropriate. Innovative ideas welcomed if there is evidence to show that they work! Sessions should be no longer than 1hr 45mins in length. Sessions for 'adults only', if requiring a crèche, must be delivered in MORNING slots Keywords: skills development, adult skills, work skills, workforce skills, workforce reentry, parenting
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
394 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation: SKILLS DEVELOPMENT for Bromley Children Project (BCP) early intervention and prevention services within the Children and Family Centres and other related venues.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation: SKILLS DEVELOPMENT for Bromley Children Project (BCP) early intervention and prevention services within the Children and Family Centres and other related venues, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
