Request for Quotation: EXERCISE for Bromley Children Project (BCP) early intervention and prevention services within the Children and Family Centres and other related venues
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,500
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 November 2017
- Submission
- 15 December 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Sessions to increase physical exercise across the whole family and increase parental understanding of the importance of fitness in terms of general health and emotional wellbeing. Ideally these should be parents with their children however activities for parents only will also be considered. Activities should be affordable and easy for parents to safely duplicate at no/low cost at home with their families Keywords: parenting, exercise activities, sports activities, fitness skills
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
394 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation: EXERCISE for Bromley Children Project (BCP) early intervention and prevention services within the Children and Family Centres and other related venues.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
