Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Cognetix Ltd
Value
GBP 1,130,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Published
22 November 2017

Tender description

Framework Agreement that provides best value for money for the provision of Engineering Consultancy Services for the design, specification, project management, inspection and certification of works stages of PSS, Network Installation and Maintenance works carried out by Contractors. A Framework Agreement that provides best value for money for the provision of Engineering Consultancy Services for the design, specification, project management, inspection and certification of works stages of PSS, Network Installation and Maintenance works carried out by Contractors.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published22 November 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.