Provision of Independent Mobility Assessments Re-issue - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Access Independant
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Independent Mobility Assessments. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is Monday 23rd October 2017 at 12 noon. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is Wednesday 4th October 2017 at 5pm which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2017
- Completed: Award published20 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 February 2021
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Independent Mobility Assessments Re-issue - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
