PROVISION OF A YOUNG PERSON'S SEX AND RELATIONSHIP EDUCATION SERVICE
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 20 November 2017
- Submission
- 18 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PH0161 - Young Persons Sex and Relationship Education Service. The Borough Council of Sandwell wishes to procure a Young Persons Sex and Relationship Education Service. The Young Person's Sex and Relationship Education provision in Sandwell will: Ensure that young people are equipped with the knowledge, awareness and life skills they need in order to avoid sexually transmitted infections and unplanned pregnancies, to stay safe and to develop healthy relationships. The Council will be using the In-tend e-Tendering System for this Procurement exercise, please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc to access the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal. From here you will be able to register your company, express an interest in the opportunity, and gain immediate access to PQQ`s / ITT`s or other related documents. In Order To View Tender documentation or Submit a Tender, you will be required to` Opt-In`. Please be mindful that if you are cut and pasting your question responses onto the On-Line Questionnaire that you do so from a notepad document, this is due to the fact that some special characters are not accepted within the On-Line Questionnaire. For a Step by Step user guide to the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal please click on the `Guidance for Suppliers` section of the website. All procurement responses must be carried out via the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal. If you require further assistance in respect of the system please contact the In-tend support team on 0844 272 8810. Closing date: 18 December 2017 at 13:00hrs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2017
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF A YOUNG PERSON'S SEX AND RELATIONSHIP EDUCATION SERVICE.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF A YOUNG PERSON'S SEX AND RELATIONSHIP EDUCATION SERVICE, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
