Expired contract

PR3966 -12Months Contract -Apprenticeship Training - Leadership & Management - Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

Details

Supplier(s)
Skills Team Ltd
Value
GBP 118,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
24 November 2017

Tender description

Contract for the provision of apprenticeships in Leadership and Management at levels 3 (Team Leader/Supervisor Standard) and 5 (Operational/Departmental Manager Standard). Contract awarded following a further competition under the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Procurement of Apprenticeship Training Providers managed by the NHS London Procurement Partnership (LPP). All bidders who have been awarded on to the DPS at PQQ stage for the category were invited to submit a bid. The contract was awarded to the Bidder submitting the 'Most Economically Advantageous Tender'.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 November 2018

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PR3966 -12Months Contract -Apprenticeship Training - Leadership & Management - Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.